?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so you think you're sexy?.. [entries|friends|calendar]
the elite, the xhxwt_damnx

[ website | Mod's journal *Friends Only* ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]


hot damn or something... [31 Jul 2005|03:35pm]

__outerspace

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

well i am a fucker. i decided to be an ass and not fill out an hours worth of application shit. . . but then i felt bad so posted a pic anyways. so urr, sue me?  i d k

i think i was suppposed to ask,,,

am i hot or what?

but i forget....

<3

comment.


Stamped! [29 May 2005|01:02am]

facexmeetxfist
You're So Jealous...Collapse )

comment.


stamped // leaving. [20 May 2005|08:38pm]

stupid_jerk
sorry, its just way too dead for me.
adios!

comment.


stamp [19 May 2005|12:39pm]

aloneindecember
took a buuunch of pictures last week.
too many, and they're too big..
so here's a photobucket link to make it easier...

Piiiiictures

comment.


OH DAMN! [14 May 2005|12:26pm]

fantasiafaerie
am i hawt or what?Collapse )

3

comment.


stamped // [11 May 2005|02:14pm]

stupid_jerk
[ mood | good ]

so my friend did my hair a few weeks ago.. i dont hate it as much as i used to, lol.. but i still like my full blond better.
autumn came, she disappeared, you cant remember.Collapse )

comment.


MOD [02 May 2005|12:43am]

love_paranoid
[ mood | mischievous ]

WHATS UP BITCHES!

so.. i havent been active for awhile. sorry about that my internet is TOTALLY well WAS totally messed up! but its fixed now! woohoo! so i'm back and cooler than ever! ahha
i have some pictures from the time i've been away!
ENJOY!


Back In ActionCollapse )

1

comment.


new username [26 Apr 2005|10:36am]

tastexmyrainbow
just to let you guys know i got a new username. if you could just switch it to dirty_____sweet  on the points and co-mod picture that would be awesome. im thinking ill give you a new updated picture of me as well. thanks so much.

comment.


stamped [23 Apr 2005|02:05pm]

stupid_jerk
this place is soo dead! haha lets liven it up


just some pictures!Collapse )

2

comment.


stamped//promo [13 Apr 2005|02:12pm]

radio_lust
Image hosted by Photobucket.comso__hot

1

comment.


stamped//new name [10 Apr 2005|07:28pm]

radio_lust
hey lovies, this is formaly cyanidexkissed, now radio_lust! I will be promoting and posting with this name from now one! thanks loves!

comment.


[02 Apr 2005|07:35pm]

take_life_away
Sorry for the lack of being on. I'm at the beach.. Internet cafe's are a wonderful thing. Take care.

2

comment.


stamped//promo banner [01 Apr 2005|04:04pm]

cyanidexkissed

love me love me...Collapse )

1

comment.


norma jeannnnn [25 Mar 2005|01:58pm]

sparky_says
[ mood | dorky ]





just a lot of shitty shit shit pictures.Collapse )

2

comment.


[25 Mar 2005|11:28am]

take_life_away
[ mood | Ahh. Worried. ]

Double you tee eff.I think I'm going to have a baby.Collapse )

1

comment.


[24 Mar 2005|07:54pm]

tastexmyrainbow

I did some mad promoting tonight so hopefully we'll get some god damn applicants.

 

ART (+3)Collapse )

comment.


[21 Mar 2005|10:27am]

tastexmyrainbow

picture overload

picture overload

picture overload

picture overload

 

memoriesCollapse )

4

comment.


OH DAMN! [20 Mar 2005|06:17pm]

amefja
[ mood | curious ]

am i hawt or what!Collapse )

12

comment.


Application.. [20 Mar 2005|01:44am]

kris_went_crazy
[ mood | bored ]

APPLICATIONCollapse )

14

comment.


application [19 Mar 2005|01:56pm]

_im_not_okay
[ mood | calm ]

applicationCollapse )

14

comment.


stamped [19 Mar 2005|01:43pm]

aloneindecember
more fun with glasses while workingCollapse )

8

comment.


[18 Mar 2005|02:31pm]

sparky_says
next person to promote us to 5 journals gets an auto accept/reject




please promote guys, we are dyinggggggg!

comment.


stamped /// sorry kids [17 Mar 2005|11:01pm]

la_marquise
[ mood | sad ]

Upon review, my LJ time is limited. I'm finding it difficult to manage my personal journal, let alone be an active member in a bunch of communtities. :S I really liked it here, too. So who knows, come end of school, I'll keep this place in mind when I start re-applying. In the mean time, I'm just wasting space/your time.


<3
sigh.

Later, you hot bitches.

2

comment.


MOD//stamped [17 Mar 2005|10:48am]

love_paranoid
[ mood | flirty ]

Whoever redid the information page!! I LOVE IT!! its awesome good work!!

And because text only sucks!Collapse )

1

comment.


uh okay sooo... [17 Mar 2005|02:39pm]

sparky_says
[ mood | thoughtful ]

FOR MY MODSCollapse )

1

comment.


Happy Irish-themed Drinking Day [17 Mar 2005|03:47pm]

la_marquise
[ mood | drunk ]

Happy St-Patrick's Day

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Okay, so I'm not Irish - whatever.Collapse )



x-posted in personal journal / & communities: h_o_t + le_elite

5

comment.


[17 Mar 2005|11:09am]

girlx_intrruptd
promo♥Collapse )

comment.


OH DAMN [16 Mar 2005|03:57pm]

darkyre
am i hawt or what!Collapse )

10

comment.


hey guys [15 Mar 2005|01:51pm]

sparky_says
i want to make our application harder, cause its just too short and too easy. so people think of some real good ideas for questions on the application. and ill consider putting them in..

thanks <3

oh and PLEASE PROMOTE!!!!!!!

1

comment.


MOD [14 Mar 2005|02:12pm]

love_paranoid
Theme suggestions.

i think its about time we started one of these up again.
no ones being active and its getting annoying.

THEME SUGGESTIONSCollapse )

5

comment.


NEW ! [13 Mar 2005|03:29pm]

katrii_xo
appLicationCollapse )

17

comment.


stamped//photobooth. [13 Mar 2005|04:17am]

cyanidexkissed

And I would sing you lullabys...Collapse )

3

comment.


MOD [11 Mar 2005|05:49pm]

love_paranoid
i changed it up a bit, since yea there are boys in this community.
i just dont know why there are like double outlines... Hmmm..

anyone know who to fix it

comment.


[10 Mar 2005|01:21pm]

sparky_says
oh yeah one more thing, lets change the background from pink to something else, cause we have boys in this community too and its just real girlish.

THANK YOU! XOX

1

comment.


attention please [10 Mar 2005|01:19pm]

sparky_says
kay guys, i know i should do this and what not since i created this hell hole community (j/k) but i need one of the mods or co-mods to  put that thing where you copy and paste the link for promotions and what not on the user page underneath the promo pictures, thanks &hearts;



♥ and so this isn't text only ♥Collapse )

3

comment.


new [09 Mar 2005|10:48am]

springarbor04
[ mood | cranky ]

applicationCollapse )

18

comment.


new [09 Mar 2005|03:20am]

nerdy_heart
[ mood | bored ]

applicationCollapse )

30

comment.


new [08 Mar 2005|08:36pm]

tarnished__star
applicationCollapse )

13

comment.


[08 Mar 2005|02:36am]

girlx_intrruptd
[ mood | bored ]

picture hunt time kiddies!Collapse )

comment.


Stamped//pci hunt! [06 Mar 2005|02:49pm]

cyanidexkissed
[ mood | sick ]

bleeding hearts baby! Collapse )

1

comment.


MOD//STAMPED [06 Mar 2005|02:11pm]

love_paranoid
Yup so these are from last night, and today before going out for lunch.

I'M FAMOUSCollapse )

1

comment.


[06 Mar 2005|12:39am]

millar
[ mood | creative ]

picture huntCollapse )

1

comment.


staaaamped [05 Mar 2005|11:41pm]

aloneindecember
got bored in my office at work, so i took some pictures... fun with glassesCollapse )

6

comment.


[05 Mar 2005|10:52am]

take_life_away
I totally saw Fear Before The March of Flames and Circle Take The Square last night. It was quite amazing. I meant to take pictures, but I left my camera in a friends car. I took some on my phone but I don't know how to get them on the computer. Anyone know how?

5

comment.


MOD [04 Mar 2005|02:39pm]

love_paranoid
Alright people since there were other entries for the theme that had been running for 'OH-SO-LONG'. Its time to vote on which members Artistic Photograph, or Outragious Make-up you liked best.

lush_kissums
pink_o_duckies
cyanidexkissed
love_paranoid
scootromeat


-you are only allowed to vote on ONE member.
-your vote must be included in a comment to this post.
-Include members name on who you are voting for in the subject line.

2

comment.


MOD//Stamped [03 Mar 2005|01:17pm]

love_paranoid

Well since there is only a few people ACTIVE i figured i would add to the amount.

My New CarCollapse )

1

comment.


Question.... [02 Mar 2005|08:40pm]

tastexmyrainbow
I was just wondering....

A little while ago one of the mods posted an entry asking if anyone wanted to be a CO-MOD. I replied first and said that I would and she said that all she needed was a picture of me to put on the userinfo page... I left a comment with a picture of me to put on there but nothing changed :/ I dont know what happened so I was wondering if you guys still needed an extra co-mod or what...? kthx you guys

1

comment.


Question for the moddds [02 Mar 2005|02:07am]

twelve_o_three
Just wondering...Collapse )

14

comment.


[01 Mar 2005|07:34pm]

tastexmyrainbow
So ive been meaning to post some pictures for the last two weeks but everytime I go to update my computer starts acting like a cunt and closes internet explorer, but Im willing to try again for the sake of this community

Me being a camera whoreCollapse )

comment.


stamped//theme [28 Feb 2005|08:28pm]

cyanidexkissed

I will kill you allll.....Collapse )

comment.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]